Auckland Girls’ Grammar School zone, Freehold 3 beds 2 baths 1 car park apartment, walk to Queen Street, K Road, Aotea Square, CRL/Bus station, AUT & University of Auckland, 0.6 km to Auckland Girls’ Grammar School, 508/132 Vincent Street, City Centre, Auckland

Sun-Filled CBD Penthouse with Parking

Step into this rare penthouse opportunity in the heart of Auckland City – Apartment 508 at 132 Vincent Street.

This spacious single-level residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including a master ensuite) with a smart and practical layout. North-facing orientation ensures abundant natural light throughout the day, creating a warm, bright and comfortable living environment.

Built by the reputable Tawera Group, this boutique development features only 62 premium apartments, complete with a stunning six-storey enclosed atrium, secure access and a peaceful living atmosphere.

Key Features :

  • Penthouse level – elevated position with privacy and outlook
  • Large single-level floorplan – 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms + master ensuite
  • North-facing – all-day sunlight, bright and energy efficient
  • Pet-friendly building – pets allowed (subject to body corporate approval)
  • Secure car park included – a rare find in Auckland CBD
  • Well-managed building with high owner-occupier ratio
  • Prime city location – walk to Queen Street, K Road, Aotea Square, CRL/Bus station, AUT & University of Auckland

Annual outgoings:

  • BC levy: $12,495.21/p.a in total (Apartment: $11,553.36/p.a, Carpark: $941.85/p.a)
  • City council rates: $3,925.34/p.a in total (Apartment: $3058.20/p.a, Carpark: $867.14/p.a)

Located in one of the most desirable tree-lined streets in the CBD, this home offers the perfect balance between convenience and tranquillity.

Enjoy city life at your doorstep – cafés, restaurants, supermarkets, universities and transport links are all just a short stroll away. Yet Vincent Street remains calm and residential, ideal for professionals, small families or investors seeking comfort and value.

If you’re looking for a city apartment that combines location, space, sunlight, parking and pet-friendly living, this penthouse is a standout option. Perfect for both owner-occupiers or smart investors.

Contact us today to arrange a private viewing.

Overview

  • Company: Barfoot & Thompson
  • Address: 508/132 Vincent Street, City Centre, Auckland
  • Beds: 3
  • Baths: 2
  • Parking: 1
  • Price type: by negotiation
  • View/Open home: by appointment

Leave feedback about this